Orkid Says:

You can start anywhere and do anything with a good attitude and willingness to learn

Sunday, February 13, 2011

Weekend!

My usual friday night, if someone wants to accompany me...

Bangi Kopitiam!!! I super love the band there. Every Friday nite, 10.30pm until midnite.


This is not indie/rock band, its old timer!! Seee I think I told u before, I am 80's/90's lady who stuck in milennia world. But, farah said it is indeed enjoyful!! hehehe. Songs that I wait every time I go there, Hotel California, Stairway to Heaven, Black Maria, I dont wanna miss a thing and few other 80's malay songs :)


Ohhh and the food there is awesome too. Worth checking out! If ur wondering who u want to tag along to go there, u always have ME! hehee

After few weeks we didn't meet each other on weekends...

Aktiviti wajib!!!


Nasi Minyak Ayam Merah w Acar Buah



This is mine!! Nasi hujan panas w Kuzi Kambing




I loveeeee kambing!! ahahaha. Yeah..the food there is awesome too!! Thinking of having such delicious food during my w day :P




Ok. This is me..
Location: Nasi Minyak House, Jalan Reko Bangi
Comment: Interior design reli nice, feel a bit exclusive, food is great, service is OK.
Recommended! But one improvement to them, pls improve ur customer service :)

Then, we have nothing to do. Usually we have a lot of things to settle. But today, nahhhh just lepak2 and catch ups.
At first we want to go to SACC Mall for wedding exhibition. But considering there must be thousands of ppl...so we decided, nope. In addition, not that we have plan to tie the knot around this year or nx year ponnnn
So here we are lepaking at Old Blossom Box store. Luckily when we arrived there is no customer, so we had a good chat with Jezmine. I adore her very much!!
I ordered exclusive traditional collection with her. Cant wait for the dress!!


Her collection is extra cute, extra adorable, and u cant find anything like this elsewhere :)

Then, we went to Empire Shopping Gallery. I really want to try macarons and red velvet cake at Whisk. We had 4 pcs of macarons, red velvet cake and mocchiato with nutella.
I like red velvet cake very much!!! But we didnt finish it coz we are not that sweettooth. Macarons are a bit sweet to my liking. And their mocchiato (wrong spelling i guess) is heaven!
I think their other coffees are great too. Gonna try cappucino and hummingbird cake for next visit!
Pics? Nope....coz it is soo dark in that shop, and taking pics thru phone is not really nice.
Then.....


Let the pic do the talking :P I always love C&K collection. One day I want to go singapore and buy dozens of C&K shoes and hbag there! hehehe.
Next!
Makan again
Owhhh i realllyyyy love theseeeeee


I dont mind if i eat these everyday tho! haahaha.
What is sooo special with this "celup2" compared with others?
1. They have BBQ and tempura fried ----- oh oh sgt sedap ok!!!
2. They put bbq sauce ---- i really like kambing bbq. ohhh did i mention kambing again?? haha
3. They put mayonnaise and black pepper sauce on tempura fried "celup2"
One word: FANTASTICO! AHAHAHA

OK.

He is my LOVE! hahahaa. Always try to fulfill my craving. hehehe.

Location: Gombak, in front of Shell station.

Then both of us had a really good time karaoke!

Conclusion: Bangi ---> Shah Alam ---> Subang Jaya ---> Gombak

P/S: I have loads of entry to post in my mind. But i reli dun hv time :( but nvm, i will make that time. More tips insyaAllah.

1 comment:

Fauzan Abdullah said...

alamak! i look fat! there is smth wrong wif the angle tuh! haha