Orkid Says:

You can start anywhere and do anything with a good attitude and willingness to learn

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

The Climb

My early morning song that will kick my butt to work passionately the whole day. hahaa. Dlm kete bile dgr, rase bsemangat! Bonus if ada lagu Boom2 Pow n Kiss Me thru phone. Mmg menari2 la dlm kete. hehe.


Anyway, I really love diz song! Sgt3. Very close to me n most of other ppl. :)


The Climb by Miley Cyrus


I can almost see it.

That dream I'm dreamin

But there's a voice inside my head saying

"you'll never reach it"


Every step I'm taking

Every move I make feels

Lost with no direction.

My faith is shakin.

But I gotta keep tryin.

Gotta keep my head held high.



There's always gonna be another mountain.

I'm always gonna wanna make it move.

Always gonna be an uphill battleSometimes I'm gonna have to lose.

Ain't about how fast I get there.

Ain't about what's waitin on the other side.

It's the climb.



The struggles I'm facing.

The chances I'm taking.

Sometimes might knock me down but

No I'm not breaking.



I may not know it but these are the moments that

I'm gonna remember most, yeah.

I Just gotta keep going.

And I gotta be strong!


P/S: The best lyric is "Ain't about how fast I get there.Ain't about what's waitin on the other side.It's the climb" Serious dear. I learnt a lot psl ni. Cpt atau lmbt kejayaan kite doesnt matter. Or ape yg kite dpt. Tp pjalanan menuju ke destinasi la yg count. Serius. Kita akn dpt jugak ape yg kite impi..dgn usaha + tawakal :)

4 comments:

SuRayA^i. said...

aku pun suke lagu ni~~~~

neway sile buat tag ohh?[here here!]

kenwooi.com said...

havent heard it..
should be nice though.. hehe.. =D

Orkid said...

yurp. best!

m.f.e.o.l.e.o said...

aku sgt ske lagu nihhhhhhhhhh!!